Breed Standards
Show Results

Show Results (15)

Monday, 10 July 2017 05:17

Results: 8 July 2017

Written by

SHOW RESULTS

Club:

ECCC

Date:

8th July 2017

Category

Cat’s Name

Breed

Owner

Cat of the Day:

Taldi Shebangs

Devon Rex

Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor

Second:

Wizz Crème De Cassis RQ NQ

Siamese

Rita Wiseman

Third:

Pippins Blue Misty ASAA RQ NQ

British Shorthair

Rose Joshua

Fourth:

Mysticats Hear Me Roar RQ NQ

Persian

Dawn Keyter

Fifth:

Muggleborns Padme

Sphynx

Jacqueline Ludick

Sixth:

Taldi Nani

Siamese

Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor

Seventh:

Brown Glossy Fur’s Onix of Taldi Imp

Devon Rex

Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor

Eighth:

Pearl Mawinnawena

Burmese

Penny Steyn

Ninth:

MaineLee Wellington RQ NQ

Maine Coon

Aubrey & Francky Herbst

Tenth:

Taldi Alaska RQ NQ

Siamese

Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor

Eleventh:

Taldi Exposed Spots Sleepwalker ASAA RQ NQ

Sphynx

Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor

Twelfth:

Shangri-La Phenomenon RQ NQ

Maine Coon

Rose Joshua

Best Domestic Pet on Show:

Jasmin

DOM

Yvonne Roberts

Best Domestic Pet Neuter:

Hattie

DOM

Yvonne Roberts

Best Domestic Pet Kitten:

Jasmin

DOM

Yvonne Roberts

Tuesday, 11 April 2017 17:53

Show Results: PCS 8 April

Written by
SHOW RESULTS
Club: PROVINCIAL CAT SOCIETY Date: 08-Apr-17
Category Cat’s Name Breed Owner
Cat of the Day: MELA MAID OF SUNSHINE BURMESE J GOBLE
Second: DK* JAQUET ROBBIE FOWLER OF ESPERANZA (IMP) RAGDOLL B SWARTZBERG
Third: MELA MAID OUT OF THE BLUE BURMESE J GOBLE
Fourth: KIOKO AMBERLEE(ASAA) PETERBALD N BARRATT
Fourth: MELA BLOCKBUSTER BURMESE R JACOBY
Fifth: MELA TAILOR MAID BURMESE J GOBLE
Fifth: ESPERANZA MARY PICKFORD RAGDOLL B SWARTZBERG
Sixth: KIOKO SIORI MULAN(ASAA) ORIENTAL N BARRATT
Sixth: BELL-AIMEE'S INDIGO MOON ORIENTAL S WILLS-BERRIMAN
Sixth: BELL-AIMEE'S DUSTY ROSE ORIENTAL A HENDRIKZS
Seventh: STELLE DI LUNA OF CATKIN SPHYNX K HOOLE
Seventh: CHACHA LA ISLA BONITA PERSIAN C TURNER
Best Domestic Pet Kitten &                                    PET of the DAY DESTINY DIVA SHORTHAIR L MOODLEY/S SINGH
Best Domestic Pet Adult  JJ SHORTHAIR L MOODLEY/S SINGH
Monday, 03 April 2017 12:27

ECCC: 1 April

Written by
SHOW RESULTS
Club: ECCC Date: 1st April 2017
Category Cat’s Name Breed Owner
Cat of the Day: Pearl Mawinnawena Burmese Penny Steyn
Second: Brown Glossy Fur’s Phantom of Taldi Imp Devon Rex Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor
Third: Brown Glossy Fur’s Onix of Taldi Imp Devon Rex Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor
Fourth: Pippins Blue Misty British Blue Rose Joshua
Fifth: Taldi Benito Siamese Kitten Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor
Sixth: Taldi Exposed Miss Spots Sleepwalker ASAA Sphynx Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor
Seventh: Cherie Lee Diana Ragdoll Lucinda Watson
Eighth: Taldi Kerynia Siamese Gillian Barton
Ninth: Mysticats Hear Me Roar Persian Dawn Keyter
Tenth: Ashways Amore of Taldi Siamese Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor
Eleventh: Bell Aimee Yulah Oriental Riana Lobar
Twelfth: Mainelee Luminiferous Aether Maine Coon Francky Herbst
Best Domestic Pet on Show: Hattie   Yvonne Roberts & Lorraine von Schanke
Best Domestic Pet Neuter: Felix   Rose Joshua
Best Domestic Pet Kitten: Hattie   Yvonne Roberts & Lorraine von Schanke

SHOW RESULTS

Club:

SA ABYSSINIAN & SOMALI ASSOC (UNDER AUSPICES WESTERN PROVINCE CAT CLUB

Date:

14 MARCH 2015

Category

Cat’s Name

Breed

Owner

Cat of the Day:

Sup Pr San-Shings Raven’s Pass

Sealpoint Siamese

Grant Bacon

Entire of the Day:

Ch Mapantsula Mishka

Brown Burmese

Denis Jansen

Neuter of the Day:

Sup Pr San-Shings Raven’s Pass

Sealpoint Siamese

Grant Bacon

Kitten of the Day:

St Jude White Dream of Lauvander (Imp)

Copper-eyed White Persian

Laurent van der Merwe-Deelefs

Entire – Final Qualifier:

Sup Ch Abyzona’s Crack of Dawn of Sherada (Imp)

Ruddy Abyssinian

Gill Burman

Entire – Final Qualifier:

Ch Mapantsula Mishka

Brown Burmese

Denis Jansen

Entire – Final Qualifier:

Sup Ch Azreal Nikimara Narzulah

Russian Blue

Leanne Hewitt

Entire – Final Qualifier:

Ch Shangri-la Kingston Carruthers of Highlanders

Black Silver Classic & White maine Coon

Carol Middleton

Entire – Final Qualifier:

Sup Ch Cherie-Lee Adam

Bluepoint Bi-Colour Ragdoll

Jean van Zyl

       

Neuter – Final Qualifier:

Pr Carmandale Princess Kiara (ASAA)

Blue Tortie Harlequin Persian

Petrina Huelin

Neuter – Final Qualifier:

Pr Mapantsula Bebe

Blue Burmese

Leonard & Susan Ferreira

Neuter – Final Qualifier:

Gr Pr Classicats Co-Co

Sealpoint Birman

Andre Blom

       

Neuter – Final Qualifier:

Tr Sup Pr San-Shing’s Kings Best

Caramelpoint Siamese

Michelle Bolton

Neuter – Final Qualifier:

Sup Pr San-Shings Raven’s Pass

Sealpoint Siamese

Grant Bacon

Kitten – Final Qualifier:

Sherada Dawn Philsopher

Ruddy Abyssinian

Gill Burman

Kitten – Final Qualifier:

Highlanders Gandalf

Black Classic tabby & White Maine Coon

Leon & Elaine van der Westhuizen

Kitten – Final Qualifier

St Jude White Dream of Lauvander (Imp)

Copper-eyed White Persian

Laurent van der Merwe-Deelefs

       

Kitten – Final Qualifier:

San-Shing’s Sophia Loren

Sealpoint Siamese

Paul & Tania Prime

Kitten – Final Qualifier:

San-Shing’s Kings of Leon

Bluepoint Siamese

Michelle Bolton

Best Domestic Pet on Show:

‘Supreme Master’ Skye

Sealpointed Mediumhair

Jade Myburgh

Best Dom Pet Adult Neuter :

‘Supreme Master’ Skye

Sealpointed Mediumhair

Jade Myburgh

Best Dom Pet: Kitten

Jessie

Black Tabby Shorthair

Louise Apsbury

Tuesday, 22 July 2014 04:25

Results: WODAC 2014

Written by

01CrackerUnbelievableWODAC

1st

Cracker Unbelievable
Black Persian male neuter
Owner: René van Wyk
Breeder: Amanda Visser and Pat Williams

Monday, 26 May 2014 04:18

SACC Kitten: 10 May 2014

Written by

Siamlove Ooh-la-la Lulu

Siamlove Ooh-la-la Lulu
Black Oriental female
Owner: Hennie Greyling
Breeder: Elizabeth van Renen

2nd
Moonpawz Isle of Skye
Bluepoint Birman kitten
Owner/breeder: Shirley Addison

 

Monday, 26 May 2014 04:13

Results: TCS 24 May 2014

Written by

Cracker Razzle Dazzle

Best Cat on Show: Cracker Razzle Dazzle

Wednesday, 23 April 2014 11:58

Kimberley Show - 12 April 2014

Written by

Veni Vidi Vici

Best on show
Nominated by Gail Nel
Spandau's Veni Vidi Vici
Red bi-colour mink Sphynx  male kitten
Owner/breeder:  Wilma Hyman
Photo by Theresa Fouche

Wednesday, 23 April 2014 11:34

CFC Show - 19 April 2014

Written by

Best MH adult Lotus of GeeDee - Photo by Theresa Fouche

SHOW RESULTS

Club:

Cat Fanciers’ Club of SA

Date:

19.04.2014

Category

Cat’s Name

Breed

Owner

Cat of the Day:

S*Just Catnap’s Lotus of GeeDee (Imp) NQ

Norwegian Forest Cat

Athylle Caw

Entire of the Day:

S*Just Catnap’s Lotus of GeeDee (Imp) NQ

Norwegian Forest Cat

Athylle Caw

Neuter of the Day:

Cracker Razzle Dazzle

Persian

Rene van Wyk

Kitten of the Day:

GeeDee’s Queen Lucia

Norwegian Forest Cat

Athylle Caw

Best Long Hair Entire:

Hypnotic Heaven Scent of Mee’ousers

Persian

Colleen Gardner

Runner-Up Long Hair Entire:

The Catwalk Brettachtal’s Oskar Wilde (Imp) (ASAA)

Persian

Stuart Marsh

Best Long Hair Neuter:

Cracker Razzle Dazzle

Persian

Rene van Wyk

Runner-Up Long Hair Neuter:

Cracker Vanity Fair

Persian

Rene van Wyk

Best Long Hair Kitten:

Tres Jolie Ma Cherie

Persian

Charmaine Danziger & Daniel Viviers

Runner Up Long Hair Kitten:

Tres Jolie le Ciel Bleu

Persian

Charmaine Danziger & Daniel Viviers

Best Medium Hair Entire:

S*Just Catnap’s Lotus of GeeDee (Imp) NQ

Norwegian Forest Cat

Athylle Caw

Runner-Up Medium Hair Entire:

Karnaki Something ‘Bout You

Birman

Karen Pepler

Best Medium Hair Neuter:

Uran Sky Beyrouth of Ragtime (Imp)

Maine Coon

Bev Steyn

Runner-Up Medium Hair Neuter:

The Legends V.I.P. Blue Joel

Maine Coon

Kim Brodie

Best Medium Hair Kitten:

GeeDee’s Queen Lucia

Norwegian Forest Cat

Athylle Caw

Runner Up Medium Hair Kitten:

Swagger Coons Delorean Diablo

Maine Coon

Derick Ernstzen

Best Foreign Entire:

Bondi’s Don Perignon (Imp)

Burmese

Penny Steyn

Runner-Up Foreign Entire:

Vande Bald’s Dita von Teese of Nudenbare

Sphynx

Stephen White

Best Foreign Neuter:

Silkenclaw Rice Krispie Treat

Selkirk Rex

Cindi Edmunds

Runner-Up Foreign Neuter:

Catkin Aziz

Sphynx

Tetyana Foward

Best Foreign Kitten:

Pearl It’s Mine

Burmese

Penny Steyn

Runner Up Foreign Kitten:

Silkenclaw BC Empire of the Sun

LaPerm

Grant Leih

Best Siamese/Oriental Entire:

Siamlove Seal’d with a Kiss

Siamese

Elizabeth van Renen

Runner-Up Siamese/Oriental Entire:

Westwood’s Mokee Clover (ASAA)

Oriental

Gail Nel

Best Siamese/Oriental Neuter:

San-Shing’s Honey Bee

Siamese

Beryl Webber

Runner-Up Siamese/Oriental Neuter:

Maverick’s Lucy Liu

Siamese

Natasha Greaves

Best Siamese/Oriental Kitten:

Mai-Thai’s Blue Moon of Taigha

Oriental

Lucy Arends-Wagner

Runner Up Siamese/Oriental Kitten:

Mai-Thai’s Black Jack

Oriental

Ruchan Fourie

Best Domestic Pet on Show

Tiara

Domestic

Lashan Moodley & Sher Singh

Best Domestic Pet Neuter:

Tiara

Domestic

Lashan Moodley & Sher Singh

Runner-Up Domestic Pet Neuter:

Dinky

Domestic

Lizette Cronje

Best Domestic Pet Kitten:

Stoffel Pantoffel

Domestic

Karen Pepler

Runner Up Domestic Pet Kitten:

Zehvaar

Domestic

Lashan Moodley & Sher Singh

Best pet kitten Stoffel Pantoffel - Photo by Theresa Fouche

Wednesday, 23 April 2014 11:19

CFC Show - 5 April 2014

Written by
SHOW RESULTS
Club: Cat Fanciers’ Club of SA (Breeders of Rex & Sphynx Breed Group) Date: 05.04.2014
Category Cat’s Name Breed Owner
Cat of the Day: S*Just Catnap’s Lotus of GeeDee (Imp) NQ Norwegian Forest Cat Athylle Caw
Entire of the Day: S*Just Catnap’s Lotus of GeeDee (Imp) NQ Norwegian Forest Cat Athylle Caw
Neuter of the Day: Cracker Razzle Dazzle Persian Rene van Wyk
Kitten of the Day: Disal Churchill the Magnificent Sphynx Stephen White
Best Long Hair Entire: The Catwalk Brettachtal’s Oskar Wilde (Imp) (ASAA) Persian Stuart Marsh
Runner-Up Long Hair Entire: Hypnotic Heaven Scent of Mee’ousers Persian Colleen Gardner
Best Long Hair Neuter: Cracker Razzle Dazzle Persian Rene van Wyk
Runner-Up Long Hair Neuter: Sha-Sume Candy Delight Persian Carina Langner
Best Long Hair Kitten: Purrbridge Marcello Persian Carina Langner
Runner Up Long Hair Kitten: Tintagel Guilty Pleasure Exotic Ros Chapman
Best Medium Hair Entire: S*Just Catnap’s Lotus of GeeDee (Imp) NQ Norwegian Forest Cat Athylle Caw
Runner-Up Medium Hair Entire: Ragtime Duike Friendly Ragdoll*PL (Imp) (ASAA) Ragdoll Bev Steyn
Best Medium Hair Neuter: Moonpawz Bentley Birman Shirley Addison
Runner-Up Medium Hair Neuter: Colorkats Leo Maine Coon Debbie le Roux
Best Medium Hair Kitten: GeeDee’s Queen Lucia Norwegian Forest Cat Athylle Caw
Runner Up Medium Hair Kitten: Moonpawz Isle of Skye Birman Shirley Addison
Best Foreign Entire: Spandau’s La Paloma Blanca Sphynx Wilma Hyman
Runner-Up Foreign Entire: Mela I Believe in Miracles Burmese Jackie Dawson
Best Foreign Neuter: Silkenclaw Nougat Cherry Blossom Berry Scottish Fold Kirsty & Frikkie Gous
Runner-Up Foreign Neuter: Kioko Freckles Peterbald Anthony Crocker
Best Foreign Kitten: Disal Churchill the Magnificent Sphynx Stephen White
Runner Up Foreign Kitten: Sanuk Fford Burmese Penny Steyn
Best Siamese/Oriental Entire: Siamlove Seal’d with a Kiss Siamese Elizabeth van Renen
Runner-Up Siamese/Oriental Entire: Chamomile Watashi-Tachi of Isis*KZ (Imp) Oriental Mariette Kruger & Patti Patterson
Best Siamese/Oriental Neuter: San-Shing’s Honey Bee Siamese Beryl Webber
Runner-Up Siamese/Oriental Neuter: Delilla Private Baloo Siamese Alex McDonald
Best Siamese/Oriental Kitten: Wizz Absolut Oriental Penny Steyn
Runner Up Siamese/Oriental Kitten: Mai-Thai’s Black Jack Oriental Ruchan Fourie
Best Domestic Pet on Show Stoffel Pantoffel Domestic Karen Pepler
Best Domestic Pet Neuter: Dexter Domestic Jennifer Blonk
Runner-Up Domestic Pet Neuter: Tiara Domestic Lashan Moodley & Sher Singh
Best Domestic Pet Kitten: Stoffel Pantoffel Domestic Karen Pepler
Runner Up Domestic Pet Kitten: Pearl Phaff Domestic Penny Steyn
Best Cornish Rex Kisamee Moet Golden Glamour Cornish Rex Heinrich Claassen
Runner-Up Cornish Rex Marula Folly Cornish Rex Landie Copperthwaite
Best LaPerm Silkenclaw BC Empire of the Sun LaPerm Grant Leih
Runner-Up LaPerm Silkenclaw BC Lilly-of-the-Nile LaPerm Grant Leih
Best Devon Rex Sanuk Penina Devon Rex Lauren Pearce
Runner-Up Devon Rex Sanuk Miko Devon Rex Dina Freitas
Best Sphynx Spandau’s La Paloma Blanca Sphynx Wilma Hyman
Runner-Up Sphynx Disal Churchill the Magnificent Sphynx Stephen White
Best Selkirk Rex Avante Garde Smiling Thomas of Gaeblefield Selkirk Rex Vicky Harris
Runner-Up Selkirk Rex Silkenclaw Rice Krispie Treat Selkirk Rex Cindi Edmunds
Best Peterbald Kioko Freckles Peterbald Anthony Crocker
Runner-Up Peterbald - - -
Best Don Sphynx Nefertiti Caesar Don Sphynx Tetyana Foward
Runner-Up Don Sphynx Donskaya Zvezda Norka Don River Don Sphynx Tetyana Foward
BRS Best Rex / Sphynx 2013 Disal Churchill the Magnificent Sphynx Stephen White
Runner-Up Best Rex / Sphynx Spandau’s La Paloma Blanca Sphynx Wilma Hyman
3rd Best Rex / Sphynx Kisamee Moet Golden Glamour Cornish Rex Heinrich Claassen
4th Best Rex / Sphynx Silkenclaw BC Lilly-of-the-Nile LaPerm Grant Leih
5th Best Rex / Sphynx Kioko Freckles Peterbald Anthony Crocker
6th Best Rex / Sphynx Avante Garde Smiling Thomas of Gaeblefield Selkirk Rex Vicky Harris
7th Best Rex / Sphynx Sanuk Miko Devon Rex Dina Freitas
8th Best Rex / Sphynx Donskaya Zvezda Norka Don River Don Sphynx Tetyana Foward
9th Best Rex / Sphynx Silkenclaw BC Empire of the Sun LaPerm Grant Leih
10th Best Rex / Sphynx Sanuk Penina Devon Rex Lauren Pearce
11th Best Rex / Sphynx Silkenclaw Rice Krispie Treat Selkirk Rex Cindi Edmunds
12th Best Rex / Sphynx Nefertiti Caesar Don Sphynx Tetyana Foward
13th Best Rex / Sphynx Marula Folly Cornish Rex Landie Copperthwaite
Page 1 of 2

Registrar's Office

  P O Box 28732, Kensington, Gauteng
  011 616 7017
  086 616 8294
  office@tsacc.org.za

Newsletter

Statistics

Articles View Hits
2948670