Breed Standards
Cat of the Year 2010

Cat of the Year 2010 (8)

7 August 2010

Theme: Venetian Masked Ball

The venue for the show and prize giving gala dinner is
Belmont Square Conference Centre, Belmont Road, Rondebosch.
Click here for a map.

The show will run from 9:30am to around 3:30pm.
Snacks, tea and coffee will be on sale throughout the day

The prize giving gala dinner will start at 7:30pm.
Bookings can be made by email to Jane Slabbert at johannes.slabbert@gmail.com. The three course meal including coffee is R 215.00 including VAT.

Anyone is welcome to sponsor rosettes at R 75.00 each.
Please contact Charlotte van der Riet at
charlottevdriet@gmail.com in this regard.

Click here if you need to find pet-friendly accommodation.

Wednesday, 18 August 2010 15:57

Cat of the Year 2010: Award Schedule

Written by

 

SACC BREEDER OF THE YEAR 2010

#

CATTERY NAME

NAME

POINTS

1

Taldi

Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor

32

2

The Legends

Petra Smith

30

3

Kernes
Cracker

Marianne Kernes
Amanda Visser & Pat Williams

29

4

Featherpaws
Westwood

Linette Truter
Gail Nel

24

5

Silversheen

Roy & Carol Wood

20

6

Azreal
Mai-Thai

Leanne Hewitt
Charlotte van der Riet

18

7

Colorkats
Luan's

Debbie Le Roux
Lorindi van Wyk

17

8

Moon Catz
Sanuk

Charon Scheepers
Dina Freitas

16

9

Trés Jolie

Charmaine Danziger

14

10

Vande Bald's

Suzette van den Berg

13

SACC STUD OF THE YEAR 2010

#

CAT'S NAME

OWNER

POINTS

1

SP CH Taldi What-A-Willy - Devon Rex

Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor

31

2

SP CH Kali Katz Might Sampson - Norwegian Forest Cat

Petra Smith

28

3

GR CH Foxwood Womble - Norwegian Forest Cat
CH Paddy Paws Maori Haka - Oriental

Linette Truter
Lucy Arends-Wagner

19

4

CH Kernes Kassaro Amarula Cream (Imp) - Maine Coon

Marianne Kernes

18

5

SP CH Cracker Pensfordhill Careless Whispurr (Imp) - Exotic
SP CH Luan's AzanaBengals Charmed Cussler (Imp) - Bengal

Amanda Visser & Pat Williams

Lorindi van Wyk

17

6

SP CH Moon Catz AngelArk Elvis (Imp) - Sphynx

Charon Scheepers

16

7

GR CHTamarind's Valentino - Siamese

Ian Moore

15

8

SP CH Kernes Sultan of Curiacooni - Maine Coon

Rentia Solomon

14

9

SP CH Kimcol Keeza Bondi Bob (Imp) - Burmese

Kim Cutter

13

10

SP CH Colorkats Justcoons De Cadent (Imp) - Maine Coon
SP CHCracker 7 Fontane Yudaki (Imp) - Exotic

Debbie Le Roux
Amanda Visser & Pat Williams

12

SACC BROOD QUEEN OF THE YEAR 2010

#

CAT'S NAME

OWNER

POINTS

1

GR CH Kernes Ms Tina Turner - Maine Coon

Marianne Kernes

22

2

SP CH The Legends Issey Miyake of Wentworthz - Maine Coon

Elizabeth Wentworth

21

3

GR CH My Eden's Coco Chanel - Siamese

Charlotte van der Riet

18

4

SP CH Taldi Ma Belle Ami - Devon Rex

Dina Freitas

16

5

SP CH Nizat Kiss-Me-Quick of Tres Jolie - Persian
SP CH Warwick Va Czarina of Azreal RQ - Russian

Charmaine Danziger
Leanne Hewitt

14

6

Colorkats Justcoons La Sevillana (Imp) - Maine Coon
SP CH Westwood's Mpumi - Oriental

Debbie Le Roux
Gail Nel

12

7

SP CH Elma's Shady Lady - Devon Rex
SP CH The Legends Alexandra - Maine Coon
SP CH The Legend's Ynka V.Aminius (Imp) -Norwegian Forest Cat

Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor
Petra Smith
Petra Smith

11

8

GR CH Callicoon Elzbieta of Coonstars - Maine Coon
GR CH Luan's Cancspots Vesper (Imp) - Bengal
SP CH Nizat Jubilee of Cracker - Persian

Annie Conway
Lorindi van Wyk
Amanda Visser & Pat Williams

9

 

 

Wednesday, 18 August 2010 15:53

Final Results

Written by

 

Keeza Energizer Eddey of Pearl

No

Name

Breed

Sex

Owner

Breeder

Final

Adults

15

Keeza Energizer Eddey of Pearl (Imp)

Burmese

M

P Steyn

P Miller (Aus)

1

SpandauΓÇÖs Keanu

23

Spandau's Keanu

Sphynx

M

A Ferreira

W Hyman

2

Sp Ch Balouchi Prince Valiant

1

Balouchi Prince Valiant (ASAA)

Persian

M

C Horne

C Horne

3

4

Balouchi Lord Louis (ASAA)

Persian

M

C Horne

C Horne

4

3

Persian House Eye Catcher of Aziza (Imp)

Persian

M

PC Goosen

J Currie

5

9

Waterlee Mattewis of Rasasayangrags (Imp)

Ragdoll

M

I & T Huisman

T Zanen & M Heijnis

6

10

Hillstblues Coppertop of Sherada (Imp)

Abyssinian

M

G Burman

D Jackson (USA)

7

28

Loek-Maew Caf Amour NQ (Imp)

Oriental

M

M Burger

A van Dijken

8

11

Schooner's Yachtsman of Vande Bald (Imp)

American Shorthair

M

S van den Berg

S van den Berg

9

22

Hillstblues Mufasa of Thomas O'Mali (Imp)

Somali

M

J Hoare

D Jackson (USA)

10

6

Justcoons Peak Nick of Colorkats NQ (Imp)

Maine Coon

M

D Le Roux

K Mager

11

29

Myeden's Bambina of Kriss Cross

Oriental

F

K Callaghan & J Allsopp

T & I Perestrelo

12

2

Jalbertus Brettachtal's Deus Jupiter (ASAA) (Imp)

Persian

M

H Van Schoor, S Marsh & C Pretorius

K Sinn

13

7

Colorkats Cream Caramel

Maine Coon

F

D Le Roux

D Le Roux

14

16

Majikats DK C-Rex's Prince Light RQ (Imp)

Cornish Rex

M

L Keyser & D Litster

B & K Pedersen

15

5

Nizat Kiss-Me-Quick of Tres Jolie

Persian

F

C Danziger

C & N da Luz

16

27

Mai-Thai's Charlie's Angel of Taigha

Siamese

F

L Arends-Wagner

C Van Der Riet

17

24

Vande Bald Soso's Fabia

Sphynx

F

I Taylor & J Groenewald

S Van Den Berg

18

12

Wildforest Polo of Glitterkatz (Imp)

Bengal

M

Dr W Fogarty

K & G Richards

19

30

La Maska Song of Solomon

Oriental

F

M Burger

M Burger

20

14

Sabokah Tristan of Burlamien (Imp NZ)

Burmese

M

LH de Wet

C Purcell

21

13

Luan's Charmed Atholhu

Bengal

M

V & L van Wyk

Owners

22

21

La Maska She's-a-Phantom NQ RQ

Peterbald

F

M Burger

M Burger

23

18

Sanuk Silvy

Devon Rex

F

I Taylor & J Groenewald

D Freitas

24

25

Koosje Van Tutte's Earic Flapton of Paddy Paws (Imp)

Siamese

M

D Enslin

K Hendricks

25

26

Ashways Modry Melynas

Siamese

F

I Taylor & J Groenewald

I Taylor & J Groenewald

26

20

Taldi Lucy Lindt

Devon Rex

F

I Taylor & J Groenewald

I Taylor & J Groenewald

27

17

Skydance Fancy Face Aira (ASAA)

Devon Rex

F

C Morgan

PC Bekker

28

19

Fancy Face Tinky Winky (ASAA)

Devon Rex

F

PC & H Bekker

PC & H Bekker

29

8

Royalty Koontucky Valentine NQ (Imp)

Maine Coon

M

N du Plessis

J Spade (USA)

30

Neuters

cracker-cotton-eye-joeco

31

Cracker Cotton Eye Joe

Persian

MN

R Van Wyk

A Visser & P Williams

1

Sp Pr Anesla Marie Curie

Sp Pr Anesla Marie Curie

53

Anesla Marie Curie

Abyssinian

SF

Y Akersten & I Langford

J Slabbert

2

Sp Pr Alley's Cat Nutmeg

Sp Pr Alley's Cat Nutmeg

54

Alley's Cat Nutmeg

Asian

SF

L Moodley & S Sher

A. Renwick

3

40

Cracker Butterfly Kisses

Exotic

SF

EA Culver

A Visser & P Williams

4

55

Mooncatz Juneau of Spandau

Sphynx

NM

W Hyman

C Scheepers

5

47

Kondicoon Montgomery of Highlanders

Maine Coon

NM

CA Middleton

J Taylor

6

42

Nooitgedacht Nina Ricci

Birman

SF

C Barnard

S Gunst

7

32

Cracker Wot-A-Doll

Persian

SF

D & M Zinn

A Visser & P Williams

8

34

Flamboyant Lippy the Lionness

Persian

SF

C Langner

MC Nel

9

52

The Legends Ernest Hemingway

Norwegian Forest Cat

NM

A & B Smullen

P Smith

10

39

Milkwoods Hey There D'Lila

Persian

SF

D Keyter

A Breedt

11

51

The Legends Pearl Heart

Norwegian Forest Cat

SF

B Smullen

P Smith

12

46

Westwood's Chocolate Brownie

Maine Coon

NM

A Caw

G Nel

13

60

Westwood's Onyx NQ

Oriental

NM

G Nel

G Nel

14

37

Tres Jolie First Edition

Persian

NM

C Danziger

C Danziger

15

45

Callicoon Lone Ranger

Maine Coon

NM

P Grobler

D Spooner

16

56

Avante Garde Smiling Thomas of Gablefield

Selkirk Rex

NM

V Harris

P Van Den Heefer & P Van Tonder

17

57

Taldi The Power of Dreams

Siamese

NM

M Stow

J Groenewald & I Taylor

18

58

Taldi Sheesmagic NQ

Siamese

SF

M Stow

J Groenewald & I Taylor

19

38

Tres Jolie Montego Bay

Persian

NM

L Moodley & S Singh

C Danziger

20

48

Callicoon Benny Goodman NQ

Maine Coon

NM

M Grobler

D Spooner

21

49

The Legends Louis Vuitton

Maine Coon

NM

I Prinsloo

P Smith

22

50

The Legends Mask of Zorro

Norwegian Forest Cat

NM

D Zellerhoff

P Smith

23

33

Tres Jolie Zulik

Persian

NM

C Danziger

C Danziger

24

41

Nooitgedacht Princess Spice

Birman

SF

I Nel

Sandy Gunst

25

36

Milkwoods Kentucky Blue

Persian

NM

D Keyter

A Breedt

26

35

Scotia Snow Legend NQ RQ

Persian

NM

A McGregor-Matthews

Owner

27

59

Taldi Baron von Peanut

Siamese

NM

M Moorhouse & S Ali

I Taylor & J Groenewald

28

44

Anco Leo Storm

Maine Coon

NM

C van Biljon

C & A van der Merwe

29

43

Anco Kaylee

Maine Coon

NM

C van Biljon

C & A van der Merwe

30

Kittens

72

Spandau's La Paloma Blanca

Sphyx

F

W Hyman

W Hyman

1

69

Waterlee Moonshine

Ragdoll

SF

N Parry

I & T Huisman

2

62

Flamboyant Jinxie (ASAA)

Persian

M

H & S Kelly

M Nel

3

63

Oakley's Angie-Lu of Tres Jolie

Persian

F

C Danziger

L Fontini

4

67

The Legends Hamish Hellboy

Maine Coon

NM

D Zellerhoff

P Smith

5

68

Colorkats Drizella

Maine Coon

F

D Le Roux

D Le Roux

6

71

Azreal Sergei Starlin

Russian

M

L Hewitt

Owner

7

64

Balouchi Princess Zara (ASAA)

Persian

F

C Horne

C Horne

8

73

Taldi Zsofika

Siamese

F

I Taylor & J Groenewald

I Taylor & J Groenewald

9

70

Pearl Stephanie

Burmese

F

P Steyn

P Steyn

10

61

Sha-Sumé Pappilon of Aziza (ASAA)

Persian

F

PC Goosen

H Pepler

11

65

Cracker Bumble Bee

Exotic

F

A Visser & P Williams

Owners

11

66

L'Exquisite Absolut

Exotic

M

B Neukircher

B Neukircher

11

Domestics

75

Joker

 

NM

L & R Van Wyk

 

1

77

Batman

 

NM

N & S Greaves

 

2

74

Kiyana

 

SF

L Moodley & S Singh

 

3

76

Bacardi

 

SF

J & W King

 

4

78

Cider

 

SF

I Nel

 

5

 

 

Friday, 30 July 2010 20:45

Cat of the Year 2010: Western Cape

Written by

Entires

NO

CATS NAME

OWNER

DESCRIPTION

1

Sp Ch Hillstblues Coppertop of Sherada (Imp)

G Burman

Abyssinian Sorrel

2

Sp Ch Luan's Charmed Atholhu

V & L van Wyk

Bengal Brown Spotted Tabby

3

Sp Ch Hillstblues Mufasa of Thomas O'Mali (Imp)

J Hoare

Somali Ruddy

4

Sp Ch MyEden's Bambina of Kriss Cross

K Callaghan & J Allsopp

Oriental Black

5

Sp Ch Majikats DK C-Rex's Prince Light RQ (Imp)

L Keyser & D Litster

Cornish Rex Black Smoke with White

6

Sp Ch Skydance Fancy Face Aira (ASAA)

C Morgan

Devon Rex Sealpoint

7

Sp Ch Sabokah Tristan of Burlamien (Imp NZ)

LH de Wet

Burmese Brown

8

Gr Ch Persian House Eye Catcher of Aziza (Imp)

PC Goosen

Persian Red Colourpoint

 

Neuters

NO

CATS NAME

OWNER

DESCRIPTION

1

Sp Pr The Legends Mask of Zorro

D Zellerhoff

Norwegian Forest Cat Black Mackerel Tabby & White

2

Sp Pr Anesla Marie Curie

Y Akersten &

I Langford

Abyssinian Ruddy Brown

3

Sp Pr Cracker Wot-A-Doll

D & M Zinn

Persian Copper-Eyed White

4

Sp Pr Cracker Butterfly Kisses

EA Culver

Exotic Black Calico Tabby Harlequin

5

Sp Pr Kondicoon Montgomery

of Highlanders

CA Middleton

Maine Coon Brown Classic Tabby & White

6

Sp Pr Scotia Snow Legend NQ RQ

A McGregor-

Matthews

Persian Chinchilla Shaded Silver

7

Sp Pr Nooitgedacht Nina Ricci

C Barnard

Birman Bluepoint

8

Sp Pr The Legends Louis Vuitton

I Prinsloo

Maine Coon Blue Classic Tabby & White

 

Kittens

NO

CATS NAME

OWNER

DESCRIPTION

1

Sha-Sumé Pappilon of Aziza (ASAA)

PC Goosen

Persian Copper-Eyed White

2

Azreal Sergei Starlin

L Hewitt

Russian Blue

3

The Legends Hamish Hellboy

D Zellerhoff

Maine Coon Brown Classic Tabby & White

4

Cracker Bumble Bee

A Visser & P Williams

Exotic Black

 

Domestic

NO

CATS NAME

OWNER

DESCRIPTION

1

ΓÇ£Supreme MasterΓÇ¥ Joker

L & R Van Wyk

Black Silver Tabby Shorthair

 

Tuesday, 27 July 2010 04:12

Cat of the Year 2010: EPCC

Written by

SACC Cat of the Year Possible Finalists per Region

 

Jul-10

Region: EPCC

 

 

Adults

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

1

Sp Ch Waterlee Mattewis of Rasasayangrags imp

Ivo & Tracey Huisman

Ragdoll

2

Sp Ch Wildforest Polo of Glitterkatz Imp

Dr Wally Fogarty

Bengal

3

Sp Ch Taldi Lucy Lindt

Ian Taylor & Johan Groenewald

Devon Rex

4

Sp Ch Sanuk Silvy

Ian Taylor & Johan Groenewald

Devon Rex

5

Sp Ch Vande Bald Soso's Fabia

Ian Taylor & Johan Groenewald

Sphynx

Neuters

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

1

Sp Pr Milkwoods Hey There D'Lila

Dawn Keyter

Persian

2

Sp Pr Milkwoods Kentucky Blue

Dawn Keyter

Persian

3

Sp Pr Callicoon Benny Goodman NQ

Maureen Grobler

Maine Coon

4

Sp Pr Callicoon Lone Ranger

Pieter Grobler

Maine Coon

5

Sp Pr Taldi Baron von Peanut

Michelle Moorhouse & Stuart Ali

Siamese

Kittens

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

1

Waterlee Moonshine

Natalie Parry

Ragdoll

2

Taldi Zsofika

Ian Taylor & Johan Groenewald

Siamese

Domestic Pets

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

1

Bacardi

Jenny & Wayne King

Domestic

Thursday, 08 July 2010 00:51

Cat of the Year 2010: KwaZulu Natal

Written by

SACC Cat of the Year Possible Finalists per Region

 

Final 2010

Region: KZN

 

 

Adults

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

1

BALOUCHI PRINCE VALIANT(ASAA)(7725)

C HORNE

Persian

2

BALOUCHI LORD LOUIS(ASAA)

C HORNE

Persian

3

KOOSJE VAN TUTTE'S EARIC FLAPTON OF PADDY PAWS (IMP)

D ENSLIN

Siamese

4

ROYALTY KOONTUCKY VALENTINE(IMP)(7555)

N DU PLESSIS

Maine Coon

5

LOEK-MAEW CAFÉ D'AMOUR(IMP)

M BURGER

Oriental

Neuters

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

1

TALDI POWER OF DREAMS

M STOW

Siamese

2

TRES JOLIE MONTEGO BAY

L MOODLEY & S SINGH

Persian

3

TALDI SHEESMAGIC NQ

M STOW

Siamese

4

ANCO KAYLEE

C VAN BILJON

Maine Coon

5

ANCO LEO STORM

C VAN BILJON

Maine Coon

Kittens

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

1

BALOUCHI PRINCESS ZARA (ASAA)

C HORNE

Persian

2

FLAMBOYANT JINXIE (ASAA)

H & S Kelly

Persian

Domestic Pets

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

1

KIYANA

L MOODLEY & S SINGH

Domestic

SACC Cat of the Year Possible Finalists per Region

 

Jun-10

 

Region: NCFS

 

 

 

Adults

 

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

Points

1

Sp Ch Schooner's Yachtsman of Vande Bald (Imp)

Suzette van den Berg

American Shorthair

51

2

Gr Ch Ashways Modry Melynas

Ian Taylor & Johan Groenewald

Siamese

46

Neuters

 

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

Points

1

Pr Nooitgedacht Princess Spice

I Nel

Birman

49

2

Sp Pr Westwood's Onyx NQ

G Nel

Oriental

46

Kittens

 

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

Points

1

L'Exquisite Absolut

B Neukircher

Exotic

19

Domestic Pets

 

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

Points

1

Cider

I Nel

Domestic Female

8

 

Wednesday, 02 June 2010 14:34

Cat of the Year 2010: Gauteng Finalists

Written by

SACC Cat of the Year Finalists per Region

 

Final 2010

Region: Gauteng

 

 

Adults

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

1

Keeza Energiser Eddey of Pearl (Imp)

Steyn, P

BURMESE

2

Colorkats Justcoons Peak Nick (Imp)

Le Roux, D

MAINE COON

3

Jalbertus Brettachtal's Deus Jupiter (Imp)

van Schoor, H; Marsh, S & Pretorius, C

PERSIAN

4

La Maska Song of Solomon

Burger, M

ORIENTAL

5

Mai-Thai's Charlie's Angel of Taigha

Arends-Wagner, L

SIAMESE

6

Colorkats Cream Caramel

Le Roux, D

MAINE COON

7

Spandau's Keanu

Ferreira, A

SPHYNX

8

La Maska She's-a-Phantom

Burger, M

PETERBALD

9

Nizat Kiss-Me-Quick of Tres Jolie

Danziger, C

PERSIAN

10

Fancyface Tinky Winky

Bekker, PC & H

DEVON REX

Neuters

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

1

Cracker Cotton Eye Joe

Van Wyk, R

PERSIAN

2

The Legends Ernest Hemmingway

Smullen, B

NORWEGIAN FOREST CAT

3

Flamboyant Lippy the Lionness

Langner, C

PERSIAN

4

Moon Catz Juneau of Spandau

Hyman, W

SPHYNX

5

Avante Garde Smiling Thomas of Gaeblefield

Harris, V

SELKIRK REX

6

The Legends Pearl Heart

Smullen, B

NORWEGIAN FOREST CAT

7

Westwood's Chocolate Brownie

Caw, A

MAINE COON

8

Tres Jolie Zulik

Danziger, C

PERSIAN

9

Tres Jolie First Edition

Danziger, C

PERSIAN

10

Ally's Cat  Nutmeg

Moodley, L & Singh, S

ASIAN

Kittens

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

1

Spandau's La Paloma Blanca

Hyman, W

SPHYNX

2

Oakley's Angie-Lu of Tres Jolie

Danziger, C

PERSIAN

3

Pearl Stephanie

Steyn, P

BURMESE

4

Colorkat's Drizella

Le Roux, D

MAINE COON

Domestic Pets

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

1

Batman

Greaves, S & N

DOMESTIC

 

Thursday, 20 May 2010 05:13

Cat of the Year 2010: Cape Finalists

Written by

SACC Cat of the Year Finalists per Region

 

May-10

 

Region: Cape

 

 

 

Adults

 

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

Points

1

HILLSTBLUES COPPERTOP OF SHERADA

BURMAN G

ABYSINIAN

158

2

HILLSTBLUES MUFUSA OF THOMAS O'MALI

HOARE J

SOMALI

145

3

LUANS CHARMED ATHOLHU

VAN WYK V & L

BENGAL

135

4

MYEDEN'S BAMBINA OF KRISS CROSS

CALLAGHAN&ALLSOPP

ORIENTAL

130

5

LOELOERAAI MY FAIRY LADY

GROBBELAAR J

TONKINESE

120

5

MAJIKATS DK C-REX'S PRINCE LIGHT

KEYSER L&LISTER D

CORNISH REX

120

7

SABOKAH TRISTAN OF BURLAMIEN

DE WET L

BURMESE

114

8

SKYEDANCE FANCYFACE AIRA

MORGAN C

DEVON REX

100

9

HIGHLANDERS JUSTCOONS WELL DONE

MIDDLETON C

MAINE COON

90

10

OZGUR'S IREM OF YALINKA

VAN NOORWYK H

TURKISH VAN

78

11

PERSIAN HOUSE EYE CATCHER OF AZIZA

GOOSEN PC

PERSIAN

72

12

CRACKERS PENSFORDHILL CHASING MIDNIGHT (IMP)

VISSER A &WILLIAMS P

PERSIAN

70

13

AZIZAS MAGIC LEGACY

GOOSEN PC

PERSIAN

66

14

EXPOSED RAZZMATAZZ

ALDUM A&T

SPHYNX

60

14

THE LEGENDS LANGSTTEICH COURAGE

SMITH P

MAINE COON

60

Neuters

 

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

Points

1

THE LEGENDS MASK OF ZORRO

ZELLERHOF D

NORWEGIAN

158

2

ANESLA MARIE CURIE

AKERSTEN Y&LANGFORD I

ABYSINIAN

150

2

CRACKER WOT-A-DOLL

ZINN D&M

PERSIAN

150

2

CRACKERS BUTTERFLY KISSES

CULVER EA

EXOTIC

150

2

KONDICOON MONTGOMERY

MIDDLETON CA

MAINE COON

150

2

SCOTIA SNOW LEGEND

MC GREGOR-MATHEWS A

PERSIAN

150

2

THE LEGENDS LOUIS VUITTON

PRINSLOO I

MAINE COON

150

8

TALDI FLAREY MARY

BARNARD C

DEVON REX

144

8

YANGON MOLLY MARY

KING H

BURMESE

144

10

FAERIDEW MISS EVA

SWART A

SOMALI

140

10

NOOITGEDACHT NINA RICCI

BARNARD C

BIRMAN

140

12

THE LEGENDS ROCKSLIDE

PRINSLOO I

MAINE COON

134

13

CHERIE-FINESSE BOBBY

DELPORT A

CHINCHILLA LONGHAIR

130

13

EXPOSED CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

VAN ZYL A

SPHYNX

130

15

JAVA MAO

KNIGHT A&V

SINGAPURA

120

Kittens

 

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

Points

1

Cracker Bumble  Bee

Visser A & Williams P

EXOTIC

5

1

Legends Hamish Hellboy

Zellerhof D

MAINE COON

5

1

Azreal Sergei Starlin

Hewitt L

RUSSIAN

5

4

Burlemein Tortie Thylacine

De Wet L

BURMESE

4

Domestic Pets

 

 

 

#

Cat's Name

Owner

Breed

Points

1

Joker

L & R Van Wyk

DOMESTIC

37

2

Cloud

Leach S

DOMESTIC

35

3

Romi

Miss B van Gemert

DOMESTIC

25

3

Lauren

Miss B van Gemert

DOMESTIC

25

5

Quiksilver

Bayly J

DOMESTIC

20

5

Chloe

Tennison C

DOMESTIC

20

Registrar's Office

  P O Box 28732, Kensington, Gauteng
  011 616 7017
  086 616 8294
  office@tsacc.org.za

Newsletter

Statistics

Articles View Hits
2941166