Wednesday, 23 April 2014 11:19

CFC Show - 5 April 2014

Written by
Rate this item
(0 votes)
SHOW RESULTS
Club: Cat Fanciers’ Club of SA (Breeders of Rex & Sphynx Breed Group) Date: 05.04.2014
Category Cat’s Name Breed Owner
Cat of the Day: S*Just Catnap’s Lotus of GeeDee (Imp) NQ Norwegian Forest Cat Athylle Caw
Entire of the Day: S*Just Catnap’s Lotus of GeeDee (Imp) NQ Norwegian Forest Cat Athylle Caw
Neuter of the Day: Cracker Razzle Dazzle Persian Rene van Wyk
Kitten of the Day: Disal Churchill the Magnificent Sphynx Stephen White
Best Long Hair Entire: The Catwalk Brettachtal’s Oskar Wilde (Imp) (ASAA) Persian Stuart Marsh
Runner-Up Long Hair Entire: Hypnotic Heaven Scent of Mee’ousers Persian Colleen Gardner
Best Long Hair Neuter: Cracker Razzle Dazzle Persian Rene van Wyk
Runner-Up Long Hair Neuter: Sha-Sume Candy Delight Persian Carina Langner
Best Long Hair Kitten: Purrbridge Marcello Persian Carina Langner
Runner Up Long Hair Kitten: Tintagel Guilty Pleasure Exotic Ros Chapman
Best Medium Hair Entire: S*Just Catnap’s Lotus of GeeDee (Imp) NQ Norwegian Forest Cat Athylle Caw
Runner-Up Medium Hair Entire: Ragtime Duike Friendly Ragdoll*PL (Imp) (ASAA) Ragdoll Bev Steyn
Best Medium Hair Neuter: Moonpawz Bentley Birman Shirley Addison
Runner-Up Medium Hair Neuter: Colorkats Leo Maine Coon Debbie le Roux
Best Medium Hair Kitten: GeeDee’s Queen Lucia Norwegian Forest Cat Athylle Caw
Runner Up Medium Hair Kitten: Moonpawz Isle of Skye Birman Shirley Addison
Best Foreign Entire: Spandau’s La Paloma Blanca Sphynx Wilma Hyman
Runner-Up Foreign Entire: Mela I Believe in Miracles Burmese Jackie Dawson
Best Foreign Neuter: Silkenclaw Nougat Cherry Blossom Berry Scottish Fold Kirsty & Frikkie Gous
Runner-Up Foreign Neuter: Kioko Freckles Peterbald Anthony Crocker
Best Foreign Kitten: Disal Churchill the Magnificent Sphynx Stephen White
Runner Up Foreign Kitten: Sanuk Fford Burmese Penny Steyn
Best Siamese/Oriental Entire: Siamlove Seal’d with a Kiss Siamese Elizabeth van Renen
Runner-Up Siamese/Oriental Entire: Chamomile Watashi-Tachi of Isis*KZ (Imp) Oriental Mariette Kruger & Patti Patterson
Best Siamese/Oriental Neuter: San-Shing’s Honey Bee Siamese Beryl Webber
Runner-Up Siamese/Oriental Neuter: Delilla Private Baloo Siamese Alex McDonald
Best Siamese/Oriental Kitten: Wizz Absolut Oriental Penny Steyn
Runner Up Siamese/Oriental Kitten: Mai-Thai’s Black Jack Oriental Ruchan Fourie
Best Domestic Pet on Show Stoffel Pantoffel Domestic Karen Pepler
Best Domestic Pet Neuter: Dexter Domestic Jennifer Blonk
Runner-Up Domestic Pet Neuter: Tiara Domestic Lashan Moodley & Sher Singh
Best Domestic Pet Kitten: Stoffel Pantoffel Domestic Karen Pepler
Runner Up Domestic Pet Kitten: Pearl Phaff Domestic Penny Steyn
Best Cornish Rex Kisamee Moet Golden Glamour Cornish Rex Heinrich Claassen
Runner-Up Cornish Rex Marula Folly Cornish Rex Landie Copperthwaite
Best LaPerm Silkenclaw BC Empire of the Sun LaPerm Grant Leih
Runner-Up LaPerm Silkenclaw BC Lilly-of-the-Nile LaPerm Grant Leih
Best Devon Rex Sanuk Penina Devon Rex Lauren Pearce
Runner-Up Devon Rex Sanuk Miko Devon Rex Dina Freitas
Best Sphynx Spandau’s La Paloma Blanca Sphynx Wilma Hyman
Runner-Up Sphynx Disal Churchill the Magnificent Sphynx Stephen White
Best Selkirk Rex Avante Garde Smiling Thomas of Gaeblefield Selkirk Rex Vicky Harris
Runner-Up Selkirk Rex Silkenclaw Rice Krispie Treat Selkirk Rex Cindi Edmunds
Best Peterbald Kioko Freckles Peterbald Anthony Crocker
Runner-Up Peterbald - - -
Best Don Sphynx Nefertiti Caesar Don Sphynx Tetyana Foward
Runner-Up Don Sphynx Donskaya Zvezda Norka Don River Don Sphynx Tetyana Foward
BRS Best Rex / Sphynx 2013 Disal Churchill the Magnificent Sphynx Stephen White
Runner-Up Best Rex / Sphynx Spandau’s La Paloma Blanca Sphynx Wilma Hyman
3rd Best Rex / Sphynx Kisamee Moet Golden Glamour Cornish Rex Heinrich Claassen
4th Best Rex / Sphynx Silkenclaw BC Lilly-of-the-Nile LaPerm Grant Leih
5th Best Rex / Sphynx Kioko Freckles Peterbald Anthony Crocker
6th Best Rex / Sphynx Avante Garde Smiling Thomas of Gaeblefield Selkirk Rex Vicky Harris
7th Best Rex / Sphynx Sanuk Miko Devon Rex Dina Freitas
8th Best Rex / Sphynx Donskaya Zvezda Norka Don River Don Sphynx Tetyana Foward
9th Best Rex / Sphynx Silkenclaw BC Empire of the Sun LaPerm Grant Leih
10th Best Rex / Sphynx Sanuk Penina Devon Rex Lauren Pearce
11th Best Rex / Sphynx Silkenclaw Rice Krispie Treat Selkirk Rex Cindi Edmunds
12th Best Rex / Sphynx Nefertiti Caesar Don Sphynx Tetyana Foward
13th Best Rex / Sphynx Marula Folly Cornish Rex Landie Copperthwaite
Read 3237 times

Registrar's Office

  P O Box 28732, Kensington, Gauteng
  011 616 7017
  086 616 8294
  office@tsacc.org.za

Newsletter

Statistics

Articles View Hits
2941273