Print this page
Wednesday, 23 April 2014 11:34

CFC Show - 19 April 2014

Written by
Rate this item
(0 votes)

Best MH adult Lotus of GeeDee - Photo by Theresa Fouche

SHOW RESULTS

Club:

Cat Fanciers’ Club of SA

Date:

19.04.2014

Category

Cat’s Name

Breed

Owner

Cat of the Day:

S*Just Catnap’s Lotus of GeeDee (Imp) NQ

Norwegian Forest Cat

Athylle Caw

Entire of the Day:

S*Just Catnap’s Lotus of GeeDee (Imp) NQ

Norwegian Forest Cat

Athylle Caw

Neuter of the Day:

Cracker Razzle Dazzle

Persian

Rene van Wyk

Kitten of the Day:

GeeDee’s Queen Lucia

Norwegian Forest Cat

Athylle Caw

Best Long Hair Entire:

Hypnotic Heaven Scent of Mee’ousers

Persian

Colleen Gardner

Runner-Up Long Hair Entire:

The Catwalk Brettachtal’s Oskar Wilde (Imp) (ASAA)

Persian

Stuart Marsh

Best Long Hair Neuter:

Cracker Razzle Dazzle

Persian

Rene van Wyk

Runner-Up Long Hair Neuter:

Cracker Vanity Fair

Persian

Rene van Wyk

Best Long Hair Kitten:

Tres Jolie Ma Cherie

Persian

Charmaine Danziger & Daniel Viviers

Runner Up Long Hair Kitten:

Tres Jolie le Ciel Bleu

Persian

Charmaine Danziger & Daniel Viviers

Best Medium Hair Entire:

S*Just Catnap’s Lotus of GeeDee (Imp) NQ

Norwegian Forest Cat

Athylle Caw

Runner-Up Medium Hair Entire:

Karnaki Something ‘Bout You

Birman

Karen Pepler

Best Medium Hair Neuter:

Uran Sky Beyrouth of Ragtime (Imp)

Maine Coon

Bev Steyn

Runner-Up Medium Hair Neuter:

The Legends V.I.P. Blue Joel

Maine Coon

Kim Brodie

Best Medium Hair Kitten:

GeeDee’s Queen Lucia

Norwegian Forest Cat

Athylle Caw

Runner Up Medium Hair Kitten:

Swagger Coons Delorean Diablo

Maine Coon

Derick Ernstzen

Best Foreign Entire:

Bondi’s Don Perignon (Imp)

Burmese

Penny Steyn

Runner-Up Foreign Entire:

Vande Bald’s Dita von Teese of Nudenbare

Sphynx

Stephen White

Best Foreign Neuter:

Silkenclaw Rice Krispie Treat

Selkirk Rex

Cindi Edmunds

Runner-Up Foreign Neuter:

Catkin Aziz

Sphynx

Tetyana Foward

Best Foreign Kitten:

Pearl It’s Mine

Burmese

Penny Steyn

Runner Up Foreign Kitten:

Silkenclaw BC Empire of the Sun

LaPerm

Grant Leih

Best Siamese/Oriental Entire:

Siamlove Seal’d with a Kiss

Siamese

Elizabeth van Renen

Runner-Up Siamese/Oriental Entire:

Westwood’s Mokee Clover (ASAA)

Oriental

Gail Nel

Best Siamese/Oriental Neuter:

San-Shing’s Honey Bee

Siamese

Beryl Webber

Runner-Up Siamese/Oriental Neuter:

Maverick’s Lucy Liu

Siamese

Natasha Greaves

Best Siamese/Oriental Kitten:

Mai-Thai’s Blue Moon of Taigha

Oriental

Lucy Arends-Wagner

Runner Up Siamese/Oriental Kitten:

Mai-Thai’s Black Jack

Oriental

Ruchan Fourie

Best Domestic Pet on Show

Tiara

Domestic

Lashan Moodley & Sher Singh

Best Domestic Pet Neuter:

Tiara

Domestic

Lashan Moodley & Sher Singh

Runner-Up Domestic Pet Neuter:

Dinky

Domestic

Lizette Cronje

Best Domestic Pet Kitten:

Stoffel Pantoffel

Domestic

Karen Pepler

Runner Up Domestic Pet Kitten:

Zehvaar

Domestic

Lashan Moodley & Sher Singh

Best pet kitten Stoffel Pantoffel - Photo by Theresa Fouche

Read 2169 times Last modified on Wednesday, 23 April 2014 11:52
Administrator

Latest from Administrator